Continua AI

Visit

Cited Analysis for Long Document Sets

Continua AI introduction

Continua AI investigates full sets of uploaded contracts, records, and reports and returns a cited report with every conflict flagged.

Continua AI screenshot

Continua AI overview

Continua AI is an agentic investigation workspace for professionals that turns uploaded documents, spreadsheets, databases, audio, and video into cited analysis for long document sets. The site states it supports a 1 billion token context window, reads 100% of pages end to end, and provides 100+ citations per report. It uses full-context reasoning rather than RAG and top-k retrieval, builds a live fact universe of events, relationships, conflicts, and changes, and produces agent-native artifacts. It promotes zero document retention after tasks and offers HIPAA-ready workflows with Business Associate Agreements available. The first investigation task is free with no credit card required, and enterprise team contact is available.

Continua AI features

  • Multimodal inputs for documents, sheets, databases, audio, and video
  • 100% full-context reasoning across extremely large context without top-k blind spots
  • Live fact universe showing events, relationships, conflicts, and changes
  • Agent-native artifacts in markdown and HTML-based files
  • Cited reports with every claim cited to exact document and page
  • 1 billion token context window
  • 100% of pages read end to end
  • 100+ citations per report
  • Zero document retention after tasks
  • Six investigation lenses: State, Compression, Schema, Causality, Policy, Probe
  • HIPAA-ready workflows with Business Associate Agreements available
  • First task free with no credit card required

Questions about Continua AI

Continua AI pros

  • Cited, reviewable outputs with claims cited to exact documents and pages
  • Zero document retention after tasks
  • Up to 1 billion token context window
  • Reads 100% of pages end to end
  • Provides 100+ citations per report
  • Supports multimodal inputs including documents, sheets, databases, audio, and video
  • Uses full-context reasoning rather than RAG and top-k retrieval
  • First task is free with no credit card required

Continua AI use cases

  • Due diligence on a business data room under LOI
  • Cross-checking CIM claims against financials and tax returns
  • Flagging conflicts such as change-of-control clauses
  • Identifying customer concentration risk
  • Reviewing months of contracts, records, and reports
  • Analyzing long document sets with cited findings
  • Healthcare and medical-record workflows requiring HIPAA compliance
  • Enterprise investigations needing cited, reviewable outputs

Who Continua AI is for

  • Professionals
  • Solo searchers
  • SMB buyers
  • Enterprise teams
  • Due diligence practitioners
  • Healthcare and medical-record organizations

Continua AI pricing

First task is free with no credit card required. Enterprise team contact is available; other pricing is not listed.

Alternatives to Continua AI